Illinois News Index
Day, Dwight Goodwin (Died on Apr. 21, 2018)
appeared in Glenview Lantern, 10 May 2018, p. 30


Description
Media Type:
Genealogical Resource
Text
Newspaper
Item Type:
Obituaries
Notes:
AKA: Whitey O'Day
Died: Apr. 21, 2018
Born: Feb. 23, 1942, Chicago IL
Education: Glenbrook North HS, Academy of New Church HS (Bryn Athyn PA), Elmhurst College
Occupation: Irish folk singer
Spouse: Mary Flannery
Survived by: spouse; daughters Kaila and Deirdra
Parents: Cyril Day & Virginia Cole
Memorial service: Glenview New Church, May 17, 2018
Date of Publication:
10 May 2018
Date Of Event:
Apr. 21, 2018
Last Name(s):
Day
Language of Item:
English
Copyright Statement:
Copyright status unknown. Responsibility for determining the copyright status and any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Glenview Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

1930 Glenview Road
Glenview, IL 60025
847-729-7500

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Day, Dwight Goodwin (Died on Apr. 21, 2018)