University of Toronto Faculty of Arts, Fourth Year, 1933
Publication:
The Globe, 6 Jun 1933
:


Description
Full Text

Fourth-Year Arts,

University of Toronto Arts, Fourth Year, 1933.

=======================

The following candidates were successful at the recent examinations of the Fourth Year in the Faculty of Arts. Where a candidate's name is followed by a subject or subjects in brackets a supplemental examination must be passed before the degree can be conferred.

A statement of the marks obtained has already been mailed to each unsuccessful or conditioned candidate.

A printed class list showing the results of the examinations in all four years will be sent to each candidate during the month of July.

CLASSICS.

University of Toronto

Class I.—Miss H. McKee; 2, Miss C. B. Crawford; 3, J. E. A. Crake.

Class II.— Miss S. G. Knox; 2, Miss M. O. B. Purkis.

Class III.—W. H. Bradley; P. E. Sheardown (Rel. Know.); Miss M. W. Waugh; Miss M. Writt

GREEK AND HEBREW.

Class I.— D. K. Andrews.

ORIENTAL LANGUAGES.

Class I.—A. Shkop.

Class III.—G. Gordon.

LATIN (FRENCH OR GREEK OPTION).

Class I.— E. H. Norman; 2, J. C. Wey.

Class III.—Miss M. N. Hussey.

MODERN LANGUAGES—ENGLISH AND GERMAN.

Aegrotat—Miss M. E. Carman.

MODERN LANGUAGES — ENGLISH AND FRENCH.

Class 1.—1, H. H. Noyes.

Class II.—1, Miss H. E. Eedy; 2, Miss K. K. Bowers and Miss M. E. Oldfield (aeq.); 4, Miss M. E. Lee; 5, Miss J. E. M. Cameron; 6, Miss M. G. Stuart; 7. Miss M. H. F. Clark and Miss M. E. MacNiven (aeq.).

Class III.—Miss W. M. A. Craig; Miss H.C. Hartmann; Miss H E. Stubbs.

MODERN LANGUAGES—GERMAN AND FRENCH.

Class I.—1, D. Goldofsky; 2, Miss M.

I. MacMartin; 3, Miss A. G. V. Lang.

Class II.—1, Miss M. E. Gillespie; 2,

D. W. Innes; 3, R. R. McBroom, Miss K. E. Mclntyre and Miss L. E. Riese (aeq.); 6, Miss M. S. Storey and Miss M. H. West (aeq.); 8, Miss G. J. Robertson; 9, W. A. G. McAndrew; 10, Miss C. M. G. Campbell, Miss G. M. Feir and Miss H. G. Treadgold (aeq.).

Class III.—Miss R. E. Buchan; Miss A. K. DeLury; W. R. Evanson; Miss E. F. Hartmann; Miss M. I. E. Laing; Miss E. S. Locke; Miss G. A. M. Mc-Ewen; Miss C. C. Sale; Miss M. F. Siddorn.

Degree Without Honors—Miss J. M. Glover; Miss M. I. Thompson.

MODERN LANGUAGES—GERMAN AND ITALIAN. Class I.—1, A. Franceschelli.

MODERN LANGUAGES—FRENCH AND ITALIAN.

Class I.—1, N. H. Shaw; 2, Miss F. E. Bertram.

Class II.—1, Miss M. V. Orok; 2, S. |B. E. Ryerson.

Class III.—Miss M. I. Conboy.

MODERN LANGUAGES—FRENCH AND SPANISH. Class I.—1, Miss I. J. Dickson. Class II.—1, Miss A. M. Hodge; 2, Miss K. A. Ellis; 3, Miss C. H. Hardy; 4. Miss E. O. Waring; 5, Miss L. B. Bterne.

Class III.—Miss M. E. Laird.

ENGLISH AND HISTORY. Class I.—A. E. Barker, Miss E. A. Feacey and Miss D. M. Riley (aeq.). Class II.—1, Miss I. Jordan; 2, A. M. Beattie and Miss W. G. Jackson I (aeq.); 4, Miss M. C. Bodwell, Miss L. E. Darroch and Miss B. Langford (aeq.); 7, Miss I. S. Baatty, Miss I. M. Clare; Miss D. L. Darling and Miss E. J. Stewart (aeq.); 11, Miss D. L. Anderson and D. S. Blanchard (aeq.); 13, Miss L. St. C. Cummins, Miss J. Elder and Miss M. M. Torrance (aeq.); 16, Miss P. Carr, Miss H. A. Doupe, Miss Miss

E. G. Murray. Miss E. M. Saresky and Miss E. S. Turn bull (aeq.); 22, Miss

F. Altman, Miss J. E. Cameron, J. L. E.lLron and Miss M. F. Stokes (aeq.); 26, Miss M. E. Fraser, Miss A. L. Mc-Alpine and Miss M. A. McKenna (aeq.). Without ranking—L. F. Biehl.

Class III.—Miss R. Bucovetsky, D. R. Gordon, Miss M. F. Hall. Miss E. H. Lang, Miss E. Latimer, Miss A. E. Mc-Phail, Miss D. Midgley, Miss M. G. Wat-terworth.

MODERN HISTORY.

Class I.—1, E. C. Gould. Class II.—1, M. S. Smith; 2, Miss M. W. Mcintosh and Miss M. B. Wright (aeq.); 4, R. E. Campbell, Miss M. R. Dunlop, Miss M. M. P. McLean, Miss P. E. Mills and C. R. Parmenter (aeq.); 9, J. S. Guest; 10, G. R. Mac-Namara, Miss M. C. E. Macoun, N. Penlington, W. Prior and Miss A. V. Raine (aeq.).

Class III—Miss K. S. Patterson, Miss L. J. Williams.

POLITICAL SCIENCE AND ECONOMICS

Ciass I.—1, J. R. Anderson. Class II.—1. S. E. Stewart; 2, J. T. A. Gamble and C. B. Macpherson (aeq.); 4, A. B. Hodgetts and G. A. Kidd (aeq.);6, A. L. Gray and H. A. Koretsky (aeq.); 8, J. L. Cameron and P. Easser (aeq.).

Class III.—A. D. Clute. A. J. Glass. J. W. Graham. I. E. Houser, J. K. C. Leggc, G. E. G. Whitaker.

LAW.

Class I.—1, J. E. Hancock; 2, R. W, Reville.

Class II.—1, G. G. Bradshaw and B. Laskin (aeq.); 3, J. M. Magwood and K. G. Partridge (aeq.); 5, J. S. Mac-Kenzie; 6, W. P. Gregory and R. B. Trctt (aeq.); 2, H. R. Deyman, F. R. Hume and D. A. Mcintosh (aeq.). Without ranking—A. Acker.

Class III.—H. R. Douglas, D. F. F. Hall, J. E. T. McMullen, T. G. Spencer. Aegrotat—K. D. MacLennan.

PHILOSOPHY. Class I. — 1. L. Epstein; 2, R. L. Ormsby.

Class II.—1, M. M. Littner; 2, Miss L. Q. Huglll; 3, Miss S. E. Rhinewine; 4, Miss H. M. Zavitz; 5, Miss M. L. Sharp; 6, G. W. Morrison; 7, Miss C. I. Mc-Clure and W, E. Scheifele (aeq.); 9, J. D. Martin; 10, L. H. Perry and Miss E. L. Tuero (aeq.).

Class III.—H. K. Caslor (Hebrew III.); J. S. O'Neal.

Aegrotat—Miss A. T. Mehr (Hebrew III.).

PHILOSOPHY (ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE.)

Class 1.—1, W. H. Turner. Class II.—1, H. J. Meagher; 2, L. J. Hickey.

Degree Without Honors—R. H. Lambert.

PHILOSOPHY (ENGLISH OR HISTORY OPTION).

Class I.—1, H. N. Frye; 2, A. R. Cragg; 3, R. P. Bates; 4, R. J. Thompson.

Class II.—1, A. P. A. Greene; 2. G. W. Birtch; 3, Miss R. G. Dingman; 4, R. J. Dunn; 5, Miss D. M. Livingston. Class III.—R. D. Crosby.

PSYCHOLOGY. Class II.—1. Miss M. L. Northway; 2, Miss F. F. Wilensky. Class TIL—'Miss M. E. Watts.

MATHEMATICS.

Class I.—1, J. A. Vanstone; 2, H. W. Alexander. Class n.—1, A. B. McCoombs.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS. Class I.—1, E. A. Honeywell.

MATHEMATICS AND PHYSICS. Division I. Class I.—1, C. A. Naylor; 2, L. P. Lindsey.

Class n.—1, J. E. Moore.

Division II. Class I.—1, Miss D. E. Williams; 2, A. D. Misener; 3, R. H. Craddock; 4, Miss A. A. Crutcher and F. G. Miller (aeq.); 6, C. C. Boughner, C. R. A. Day and L. T. Newman (aeq.).

Division III. Class I.—1, K. O. Wright. Class II— 1, R. G. Colgrove. Class III.—W. R. Richardson.

PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY. Class I.—1, G. A. Meek. Class II.—1, W. P. J. Murphy. Class III.—R. G. Romans (Fr. and Germ Sc.).

PHYSICS AND GEOLOGY. Class I.—1, F. J. P. Consitt.

PHYSICS. Degree without honors—R. D. Falconer.

BIOLOGY.

Class I.—1, F. E. J. FIT and L. J Milne (aeq.); 3. D. C. McPherson.

Class II.— G. E. Payne.

PHYSIOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY.

Class II.—1, L. B. Jaques and F. E. M. Tomalin (III. Math.), (aeq.).

BIOLOGICAL AND MEDICAL SCIENCES. Class I.—1 A. M. Large; 2, I. M. Hilliard; 3, R. E. Haist.

Class II.—1, J. Green; 2, C. R. Burton and Miss J. P. Griffiths (aeq.); 4, J. P. Fletcher and Miss H. M. Stevens (aeq.); 6, G. H. Lugsdin and G. R. Turner (aeq.); 8, Miss J. F. Davey; 9. B. H. McNeel; 10, W. G. Stewart.

Class III.—L. Lewis, R. S. Peat, L. D. Proctor, S. D. Solway.

CHEMISTRY. Class I.—D. L. Griffith; 2. F. H. Lawford.

Class II.—1. J. J. Chechak; 2, G. M. Kavanagh.

Class III.—K. B. Howe.

CHEMISTRY, MINERALOGY AND GEOLOGY. Division I. Class I—1, C. H. Caesar.

HOUSEHOLD ECONOMICS. Class I.—1, Miss E. A. Edwards; 2, Miss H. L. Finnegan and Miss A. J, Thomson (aeq.); 4, Miss H. C. Brown and Miss C. M. Currie (aeq.); 6, Miss M. R McKellar and Miss M. E. Meen (aeq.).

Class II.—1, Miss L. M. S. Davis, Miss M. E. Diggins and Miss B. I. Miller (aeq.); 4, Miss A. L. Cross, Miss E. A Holliday.. Miss M. I. Torrens, Miss G. V, Tucker and Miss V. L. Voll (aeq.); 9, Miss M. A. Fowlds, Miss E. L. Grierl Miss L. E Kennedy and Miss E. M. Yule (aeq.); 13, Miss M. L. Nimmo, Miss D, R. Peer, Miss D. M. Shantz and Miss M. A. Wharton (aeq.); 17, Miss M. E, Brown, Miss J. M. G. Lambden and Miss M. Thorn (aeq.); 20, Miss M. E, Simons; 21, Miss H. J. Bell, Miss M. E. Elliott and Miss T. I. Stables (aeq.); 24, Miss H. E. Balfour, Miss M. L. Buchanan, Miss M. R. Quentin and Miss J. C. Smith (aeq.).

Class III.—Miss L. P. Lockhart (in. Or. Lit.).

COMMERCE AND FINANCE. Class I.—1, W. Cutler and W. E. Duffett (aeq.); 3, S. C. Burnet, W. D. Conklin and R. C. Ingram (aeq.); 6, E. R. Clark and H. H. Walker (aeq.).

Class II.—1, W. O. Twaits; 2, H. H. Edmison, R. E. Foster* D. J. Grant and J. C. Ross (aeq.); 6, J. M. Clark, T. Grandin, J. A. Medland and F. P. Wilson (aeq.); 10, W. L. Bell, L. Clavir (III. Act. Sc.), R. E. S. Green. R. C. Grout, J. S. Hamilton, H. V. Irwin, J. P. Rapsey, L. Ross and R. S. Sommerville (aeq.);

19, B. Borsook, W. N. Bowden, L. H. Fraser and J. M. Macnab (aeq.); 23, Miss H. J. Harper, A. G. Little, M. F. Sprott, Miss C. M. Temple and N. M. Watson (aeq.); 28, E. J. Breslin, G. W. Bull, B. L. Coyne, D. J. DeMille, J. L. Giroux, J. R. Miller, J. H. Moebus, W.

G. Ross and R. P. Ruppel (aeq.).

Class III.—D. J. Agnew, E. G. Black,

D. S. F. Cameron, R. C. Carter, D. D. Chittenden, D. S. Dove, M. Freeman, H.J. G. Jaekson, L. Jacobs, J. L. Jose, G. S. Lucas, R. J. Macdonald, D. R. Musgrave, G. B. Parker, R. A. Parkinson, W. S. Peacock, G. A. Purdy, J. H. Richardson, F. A. Ruggle, J. M. Rutherford, E. F. Scott, N. M. Seccombe, R. G. Sheppard, D. C. M. Smith, Miss R. Snure, A. C. Wilson.

PASS COURSE.

Grade A—Mrs. L. M. B. Anderson, R. J. Berlis, F. M. Cass, Miss R. L. Eggleton, F. F. Hogg, Miss M. J. McLaughlin, Miss E. Owram, Miss M. K. Pellatt, Miss D. E. Pringle, W. D. B. Ritchie, Miss A. S. Smith.

Grade B—R. D. Alexander, Miss I. E. Anderson, Miss A. M. M Atkey; Miss M. K. J. Atkin, Miss C. M. Auld, Miss M. G. Barnes, C. J. L. Bates, R. W. Bell, Miss R. M. Bond, Miss H. D. Bonham, Miss M. Brayley, J. A. Breckenridge, Miss E. M. Buell, E. R. Burford, Miss G. V. Cain, Miss R. M. Carroll, V. M. Christie, Miss F. G. Clare, J. F. Clark, Miss M. E. Clarkson, I. H. Cleaver, Miss L. E. Cooke, R. A. Cranston, Miss M. M. Crawford, Miss H. Y. Curran, Miss E. M. Currey, J. C Denison. Miss M. D. Drever, G. J. Dwyer, C. E. Ferguson, Miss J. I. Ferguson, Miss B. I. Flewelling, J. Fraser, A. D. Fry, Miss H. G. L. Galbraith, Miss J. Getty, W. A. Gilbert, Miss A. K. Grant, G. C. Gravenor, Miss H. W. Groom, Miss A. M. Hackett, Miss E. A. Hammett, Miss K. Harkness, Miss M. L. R. Harvey, Miss M. E. Hogarth, C. C. Holmes, Miss S. M. Jackson, Miss A. K. E. Johnston, J. C. Judge, Miss H. G. Kemp, Miss D. E. Kerrin, Miss K. M. Kinnear, Miss A. C. Latimer, Miss J. C. Leask, D. W. Leonard, Miss C. M. McBurney, W. T. McCallum, Miss M. C. McCollum, B. F. McEnery, Miss A. T. McGarry, T. B. McGoey, Miss A. C. Mackay, Miss A. St. L. MacKinnon, Miss M..L. McLaughlin, W. B. McLaughlin, Miss L. J. V. McNamara, Mies R. E. MacPherson, D. E. Martyn, Miss M. E. G. Maycock, H. B. F. Miller, Miss J. G Moore, Miss E. F. Mountain, W. J. Musgrove, H. H. J. O'Connor, Miss K. O'Keefe, Miss A. S. Oltsher, Miss H. M. Oram, J. S. Palframan, L. C. M. Palmer, F. M. Payne, Mrs. E. H. D. Raxlent, J. T. Rhodes, J. F. Robertson, Miss M. M. Robins, Miss D. I. E. Rooke, H. A.C. Rose, Miss D. D. Rushbrook, L. A. Shore, J. D. Shuma, M. Simon, Miss E. M. Smith, W. J. Smith, W. B. Stasiv, Miss K. R. Stewart, Miss L. L. S. Tedman, P. H. Tedman, D. C. Thomas, Miss F. E. Thomson, Miss M. E. Unger,

B. L. Vyvyan, M. R. Warner, Miss M. J. Warren, Miss B. R. Webb, Miss E. Williams, Miss C. C. Williamson, Miss E. M. Withrow.

Grade C—Miss L. Aletter, S. O. Alexander, J. H. Anderson, Miss F. G. Andrews, Miss M. E. Awrey, Miss E. M. Bate, Miss I. M. Baxter, W. E. Beamish, Miss M. E. Binns, G. S. Blackford, Mrs M. Blair, D. P. Bohnen, D. C. Brace, Miss S. C. Buckingham, C. T. Bunt, W.'J. Burfield, D. V. Burns, Miss A. N. Cain, Miss E. J. Cawker, Miss A. L. Charlebo, Miss H. B. Christilaw, Miss M. M. Clancy, J. S. G. Clarke. Miss C. M. Cochrane. Miss M. A. Code, G. B. Coles, Miss M. E Collins, Miss M. L. Copeland, Miss N. A. B. Corbet, Miss M. L. Crocker, Miss P. W. Cruickshank, H. R. Cummings, Miss G. E. Dack, Miss F. M. Daly, Miss E. C. Damm, N. R. Demude, Miss L. E. Dillane, Miss H. J. Dingle, J. H. Dool, V. J. Dore (III. Act. Sc.), Miss J. G. Downing, Miss E. M. Duncan, Miss M. E. Dunham, R. F. S. Durdan, Miss F. E. Ewing, S. W. Fear, H. M. S. Ferguson, G. E. G. Forbes, Miss P. L. Foreman, Miss E. M. Freeland, I. Free¬man, Miss E. W. Fulford, T. J. Gallagher, Miss M. E. Galloway, Miss M. E. Gardhouse, T. A. Gavin, E. H. Gibson, C.W: Gordon (III. Or. Lit.), W. C. Grant, Miss M. E. Gray, Miss S. E. Greenwood, Miss G. A. M. Hacker, Miss | L). Miss E. C. Hall, Miss C. M. Hamel, K. L. Hamer, Miss M. L. Hampson, Miss E. Hancock, Miss S. Harper, Miss M. A. Hayes, Miss E. E. Haylow, Miss M. L. Hill, Miss A. E. Holling, Miss D. I. Hossack, Miss J. G. Howarth, P. J. Hughes, Miss I. B. Hugli, Miss E. M. Jacombe, Miss H. D. James, Miss C. A. Jenner, Miss Y. Kasler, H. L. Kay, Miss R. K. Kennedy, Miss K. S. Kenny, C. G. Kitney, Miss M. L. R. Kribs, Miss D. C. M. Laberge. L. J. Lacey, Miss M. E. Lane, C. W. Lang, Mrs. E. A. F. Lautenchlager, J. D. Lavere, Miss F. A. Lea, S. K. Learie, G. A. Lefler, L. H. Leslie, Miss J. A. Lind, Miss L. F. Luzine, Miss M. J. Lynch. H. W. McDiarmid. G. C. MacDonald, Miss F. H. I. McGibbon, Miss H. D. Mcllwraith, W. N. T. McKay, Miss M. A. McKeiizie, Miss M. H. McLaughlin, Miss M. I. M. McLinden, Miss C. W. McNeill, S. L. Martin, Miss F. E. Martyn, Miss V. I. Mathieson, Miss A. M. Maxwell (Math. I.), F. E. Maxwell, G. S. Maxwell, Miss M. J. Millar (Chem.), H.E. Moorhouse, Miss L. R. Moorhouse, Miss J. M. Morrison, F. H. Morrow, Miss A. E. Mullin, H. J. Mumby, Miss U. Murray, G. W. North, Miss M. M. O'Brien (Math. I.), M. C. O'Connor, A. J. O'Leary, Miss A. M. R. Ord, Miss M, E. Palmer, Miss M. E. M. Parker, Miss

N. K. Pirie, W. G. Real, J. M. Ritchie, Miss M. R. Robb, B. A. Rogers, Miss L. M. Ross, Miss D. M. Runnells, Miss M. C. Showier, A. P. Silcox, Miss C. G.

Simmons, Miss I. M. Sinclair, Miss H. Solway, Miss A. E. Sparling, Miss M. E. Stirling, A. C. Stone, Miss M. Strathdee, R. L. Taylor, Miss F. I. Tilton, Miss W.

E. M. Toll, Miss I. G. Uren, Miss D. D. Walsh, C. F. Weir, Miss M. E. Whalen, A. W. A. White, Miss M. White, Miss A. L. Wilson, Miss M. E. Winter, R. J. Winyard, Miss F. Y. Wong, Miss E. M. Woodhouse.

Without Grading— K C. Armstrong, Miss M. R. Arnott (Ethics), M. W. Babe R. F. Bcettger (Psychol.), Miss R. M. Bowles, Miss R. V. Burns, D. Bushell, Miss D. G. Cain (Econ. I.), J. S. Calderone (III. Math. II.), M. J. Cavanagh, C. H. Chisholm (Math. I.), Miss E M Churcher (Germ.), Miss H. G. Clark, G. H. Crewe, G. A. Crews (Physics), Miss M. N. Denne. D. M. Dewar (III. Calc, IV. Math. I.), Miss O. A. Ditchburn, D. C. Dowkes (III. Fren.), L. J. Drago (Econ. I.), P. A. Dufresne, W. J. Dunn till. Fren.), A. E. Dyer, Miss R.

I.Enberson, K. S. Ford, J. E. Gamble, Mico G. V. Gibbons, T. E. Gilmour, H. Gould, A. J. Grant, J. P. Hallihan. Miss M. V. Hamilton (Psychol.), Miss P. O. Harcourt, R. B. D. Harris (Math.), Miss C M. Hawley Miss T. M . C. Hall, Miss C. M. Hamel, Miss T. M. Hayes Food Chem.), Miss M.L.M. Hutchins, G. T. Jackson (Lat.), Miss J. L. M. Jackson. Miss E. M. Jarvis, S. R. Kertzer (Zool.), Miss K. M. Kirkland (Psychol.), W. L. Knowles, M. Kohen, D. H. L. Lament (III. Eng.), Miss M. I. Learn (Econ. I.), Miss M. E. McDiarmid, T. E. McDonnell, F. J. McKenna (Mod. Philos.), F. J. Maher, Miss I. D. Maloney. Miss O. A. M. Matheson, J. J. (Matthews, Miss A. M. Moore (III. Fren.), D. B. Murray, D. H. Nichol, Miss C. A. Nolan, J. M. J. O'Connor, Miss H. M. O'Donnell. Miss J. E. Oram, J. P. Page (Lat.). J. M. Pavne, Miss R. M. Pajme (Lat.), P. F. Petrey (III. Span., IV. Eng.), W. G. Prosser !(Chem.), J. A. Pugsley, Miss A. M. Quinlan, F. T. Rea (Math. I.), Miss L. B. Richardson, Miss. C. Ricker, J. D. Reilly. E. B. Rogers, F. J. Ryan (Lat.),

F. B. Schuch (Math. I.), J. E. R. Shaver (Hist.), E. W. Shaw (Hist.), J. B. Shortly, Miss M. T. Sibbitt, O. P. Smily (Lat.), J. A. P. Smith, Miss A. C.

Soreen, Miss U. H. Stanley (III. Eng., IV. Eng.), G. A. Stiles (Econ. I.), G. R. Sweeny, Miss H. A. Tall on. J. H. Walker (Econ. I.). Miss J. H. Walker, Miss H.

Wanless (Math. I.), J. F. Wilson (Mod. Philos.), Miss E. D. Wolfson (Heb.), D. S. Wood (Stat.). C. D. Woodley (III. Or. Lit.), S. F. M. Wotherspoon, Miss

i M. E. Wright (Zool.).

Aegrotat—F. R. Anderson, H. Heathcock, H. C. Mactagsrart, A. R. Ross, Miss M. E. Walker, Miss S. Wall.

Supplemental—W. J. Armstrong (Or. Lit.), C. D. Ban well (Math. II.), J. D. C. Boland, Miss R, J. Bradley (Or. Lit.), Miss F. E. H. Carter, R. G. Comfort, Miss E. E. Cowan, Miss L. E. Dalgleish (Food Chem.), K. G. Davidson, L. F. Geary, Miss D. M. R. Greening, R. J. Home (Or. Lit.), Miss J.E. Jackson (Math. I.). K. K. Jackson (Or. Lit.), E. E. M. Joblin (Hist.), P. . J. B. Lash, G. A. McLean (Math. I.),

F.G. Meek (II. Fren.), J. W. Morley, Miss H. I. Niemi, E. E. Noonan, P. M. Plunkett, M. L. Podhorcer, W. E. Porter, J. Robb, R. H. Robertson, Miss

G. G. Rupert (III. Hist, of Phil), J. A. I Warren, Miss E. Watson, Miss E. M Whelan.

Occasional Students— Mrs. M. Griffin passed in Italian; A. N. McMillan passed in Social Ethics; Miss M. Mann passed in Psychology (Gen.).


Media Type:
Text
Newspaper
Item Types:
Clippings
Articles
Description:
Newspaper announcement of successful students after examinations of the Fourth Year in the Faculty of Arts at University of Toronto in 1933.
Highlighted name of Miss D. D. Walsh.
Newspaper clipping measuring 37.5 x 25.5 cm.

Notes:
From Armstrong family collection.
Place of Publication:
Toronto, Ontario
Date of Publication:
6 Jun 1933
Subject(s):
Local identifier:
QC00614
Language of Item:
English
Geographic Coverage:
  • Ontario, Canada
    Latitude: 43.60012 Longitude: -79.66632
Copyright Statement:
Copyright status unknown. Responsibility for determining the copyright status and any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Niagara-on-the-Lake Public Library
Email
Website
Agency street/mail address

10 Anderson Lane P.O. Box 430
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON L0S 1J0
905-468-2023

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










University of Toronto Faculty of Arts, Fourth Year, 1933


Newspaper announcement of successful students after examinations of the Fourth Year in the Faculty of Arts at University of Toronto in 1933.
Highlighted name of Miss D. D. Walsh.
Newspaper clipping measuring 37.5 x 25.5 cm.